HouseValuation
Home·BD9·Valuation

7, PARKSIDE GROVE, BD9 5LL

Semi-detached·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£227,136

Median £2,366/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £220,000£285,000
Estimated value: £227,136Last sold (Aug 2005): £140,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BD9 5LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 DUCHY DRIVE
BD9 5LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,500107£1,799D87%
68 BRIARDALE ROAD
BD9 6PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00093£2,366E85%
15 SHAY CRESCENT
BD9 5PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00095£2,789D85%
8 STONEYRIDGE AVENUE
BD9 6PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00090£2,444D82%
6 WHEATLANDS AVENUE
BD9 5JR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00096£2,292D81%
1 TOLLER GROVE
BD9 5NS · Detached
Feb 2026£285,00089£3,202D81%
21 HEATON PARK DRIVE
BD9 5QH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,00098£2,653D80%
106 HEATON PARK DRIVE
BD9 5QE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£200,00086£2,326D80%
441 TOLLER LANE
BD9 5NX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£214,75095£2,261D79%
73 LILYCROFT ROAD
BD9 5AH · Semi-detached
May 2025£170,000104£1,635D78%

Dig deeper into this address