HouseValuation
Home·BD9·Valuation

5, PARKSIDE GROVE, BD9 5LL

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£268,668

Median £2,634/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £245,000£300,000
Estimated value: £268,668Last sold (Nov 2018): £136,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BD9 5LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 DUCHY DRIVE
BD9 5LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,500107£1,799D87%
15 SHAY CRESCENT
BD9 5PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00095£2,789D85%
8 STONEYRIDGE AVENUE
BD9 6PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00090£2,444D82%
13 ALUM DRIVE
BD9 5LJ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£300,00088£3,409C81%
6 WHEATLANDS AVENUE
BD9 5JR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00096£2,292D81%
1 TOLLER GROVE
BD9 5NS · Detached
Feb 2026£285,00089£3,202D81%
21 HEATON PARK DRIVE
BD9 5QH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,00098£2,653D80%
441 TOLLER LANE
BD9 5NX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£214,75095£2,261D79%
68 BRIARDALE ROAD
BD9 6PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00093£2,366E79%
26 WOODLAND CRESCENT
BD9 6PE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£245,00093£2,634C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address