HouseValuation
Home·BD9·Valuation

22, PARKSIDE GROVE, BD9 5LL

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£196,378

Median £2,366/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £220,000£285,000
Estimated value: £196,378Last sold (Sept 1996): £45,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BD9 5LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 SHAY CRESCENT
BD9 5PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00095£2,789D88%
8 STONEYRIDGE AVENUE
BD9 6PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00090£2,444D85%
37 DUCHY DRIVE
BD9 5LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,500107£1,799D84%
1 TOLLER GROVE
BD9 5NS · Detached
Feb 2026£285,00089£3,202D84%
106 HEATON PARK DRIVE
BD9 5QE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£200,00086£2,326D83%
441 TOLLER LANE
BD9 5NX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£214,75095£2,261D82%
68 BRIARDALE ROAD
BD9 6PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00093£2,366E82%
117 HAWORTH ROAD
BD9 6LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£144,00081£1,778C82%
18 LYNTON DRIVE
BD9 5JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£240,00080£3,000D81%
10 HEIDELBERG ROAD
BD9 5EB · Terraced
Oct 2025£125,00082£1,524D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address