HouseValuation
Home·BD9·Valuation

93, WESTFIELD ROAD, BD9 5EF

Semi-detached·112·EPC E
Estimated value
£244,720

Median £2,185/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £220,000£265,000
Estimated value: £244,720Last sold (Jan 2007): £165,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BD9 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 DUCHY DRIVE
BD9 5LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,500107£1,799D87%
6 WHEATLANDS AVENUE
BD9 5JR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00096£2,292D81%
32 DUCKWORTH TERRACE
BD9 5HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,000128£1,172D81%
21 HEATON PARK DRIVE
BD9 5QH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,00098£2,653D80%
68 BRIARDALE ROAD
BD9 6PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00093£2,366E79%
163 HEATON ROAD
BD9 4RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£197,000122£1,615D79%
15 SHAY CRESCENT
BD9 5PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00095£2,789D79%
72 NEARCLIFFE ROAD
BD9 5AU · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,000111£811E79%
20 SHAY CRESCENT
BD9 5PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,000119£2,185C79%
73 LILYCROFT ROAD
BD9 5AH · Semi-detached
May 2025£170,000104£1,635D78%

Dig deeper into this address