HouseValuation
Home·BD9·Valuation

66, HEIDELBERG ROAD, BD9 5EB

Terraced·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£116,667

Median £1,341/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £125,000£265,000
Estimated value: £116,667Last sold (Apr 2009): £75,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BD9 5EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HEIDELBERG ROAD
BD9 5EB · Terraced
Oct 2025£125,00082£1,524D92%
17 FARFIELD TERRACE
BD9 5AY · Terraced
Sept 2025£130,00099£1,313D85%
118 WESTFIELD ROAD
BD9 5EQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£110,00082£1,341D83%
32 HIGHFIELD ROAD
BD9 4HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00082£2,012D82%
15 SHAY CRESCENT
BD9 5PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00095£2,789D82%
110 FRIZLEY GARDENS
BD9 4LZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£78,00080£975D81%
12 ABBOTS WOOD
BD9 4AQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£183,50094£1,952C81%
32 BUXTON STREET
BD9 4PJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£60,00086£698D81%
14 DYSON STREET
BD9 4DE · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00080£1,250D81%
24 FIRTH ROAD
BD9 4RS · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00099£1,212E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address