HouseValuation
Home·BD9·Valuation

19, RYDAL AVENUE, BD9 4LS

Semi-detached·66·EPC E
Estimated value
£136,686

Median £2,071/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £130,000£170,000
Estimated value: £136,686Last sold (Mar 2014): £54,500

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BD9 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 DUCHYWOOD
BD9 6DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00060£2,833D82%
23 QUARRY STREET
BD9 4BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00068£1,765D81%
10 HEATHER GROVE
BD9 6NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£161,00067£2,403D80%
25 CHELLOW GRANGE ROAD
BD9 6NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00070£2,143D79%
33 DAISY HILL BACK LANE
BD9 6DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£80,00060£1,333E79%
38 LYNFIELD DRIVE
BD9 6EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£112,50075£1,500E78%
185 LYNFIELD DRIVE
BD9 6EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£90,00068£1,324C78%
51 QUARRY STREET
BD9 4BS · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00072£1,528D77%
1 BRADLEY STREET
BD9 4LL · Terraced
Oct 2025£145,00070£2,071D77%
81 LYNFIELD DRIVE
BD9 6EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00057£2,281C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address