HouseValuation
Home·BD9·Valuation

14, RYDAL AVENUE, BD9 4LS

Terraced·147·EPC D
Estimated value
£172,284

Median £1,172/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £155,000£260,000
Estimated value: £172,284Last sold (Jul 2025): £205,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BD9 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 RYDAL AVENUE
BD9 4LS · Terraced
Oct 2025£177,000159£1,113D92%
30 ATHOL ROAD
BD9 4QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,000155£806D89%
32 DUCKWORTH TERRACE
BD9 5HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,000128£1,172D85%
3 SALISBURY ROAD
BD9 4JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£176,500106£1,665D84%
62 HAZELHURST BROW
BD9 6AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,000148£1,081D82%
3 FERNDALE GROVE
BD9 4LE · Terraced
Feb 2025£155,000125£1,240D80%
2 AIREVILLE ROAD
BD9 4HH · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,000107£1,449C80%
25 SALTBURN PLACE
BD9 5DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,000148£811C79%
19 GLENTON SQUARE
BD9 4SP · Terraced
Nov 2024£135,000132£1,023D78%
6 ALTAR DRIVE
BD9 5QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,000177£1,469D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address