HouseValuation
Home·BD9·Valuation

8, BRADLEY STREET, BD9 4LL

Terraced·45·EPC E
Estimated value
£93,375

Median £2,075/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,000Median £115,000£170,000
Estimated value: £93,375Last sold (Nov 2017): £68,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 50 points.

Sales near BD9 4LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 DAISY HILL LANE
BD9 6BS · Terraced
Mar 2026£89,95051£1,764D83%
26 FRIZINGHALL ROAD
BD9 4LD · Terraced
Jun 2025£80,00047£1,702D80%
43 WILMER ROAD
BD9 4RX · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,00053£2,075D78%
96 HIGHGATE
BD9 5PJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£54,00042£1,286D78%
14 BRADLEY STREET
BD9 4LL · Terraced
Mar 2025£124,75054£2,310D77%
9 BRIARDALE ROAD
BD9 6PU · Terraced
Jun 2025£140,00049£2,857D75%
7 BUXTON STREET
BD9 4PJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£115,00058£1,983D74%
33 DAISY HILL BACK LANE
BD9 6DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£80,00060£1,333E73%
182 HEATON ROAD
BD9 4RJ · Other
Aug 2025£170,00044£3,864E72%
12 BRIARDALE ROAD
BD9 6PT · Terraced
Oct 2025£142,00057£2,491D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address