HouseValuation
Home·BD9·Valuation

21, ASHFIELD GROVE, BD9 4EP

Semi-detached·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£259,616

Median £1,952/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £235,000£340,000
Estimated value: £259,616Last sold (Nov 2022): £125,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BD9 4EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
163 HEATON ROAD
BD9 4RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£197,000122£1,615D84%
20 SHAY CRESCENT
BD9 5PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,000119£2,185C80%
1 DUCHY AVENUE
BD9 5ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,000153£2,222C78%
58 BRANTWOOD OVAL
BD9 6QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,000118£1,992D77%
THE LODGE CARLTON DRIVE
BD9 4DL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,000127£2,126E77%
12 ABBOTS WOOD
BD9 4AQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£183,50094£1,952C77%
2 AIREVILLE ROAD
BD9 4HH · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,000107£1,449C77%
37 DUCHY DRIVE
BD9 5LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,500107£1,799D76%
1 REDBROOK WAY
BD9 6SF · Detached
Dec 2025£245,000140£1,750C76%
25 SALTBURN PLACE
BD9 5DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,000148£811C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address