Estimated value
£177,192
Median £1,656/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £159,000£305,000
Estimated value: £177,192Last sold (Oct 2006): £117,800
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BD8 9SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 ABERFORD ROAD BD8 9HE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £115,500 | 98 | £1,179 | D | 87% |
131 ST LEONARDS ROAD BD8 9QB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 114 | £1,316 | D | 83% |
8 BULL ROYD CRESCENT BD8 0AT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £232,000 | 101 | £2,297 | D | 83% |
37 LISTER VIEW BD8 8DJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 115 | £1,104 | C | 82% |
89 HOXTON STREET BD8 9NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 95 | £947 | E | 81% |
75 FAIRBANK ROAD BD8 9JU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £159,000 | 96 | £1,656 | D | 80% |
635 THORNTON ROAD BD8 0BL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 90 | £1,889 | D | 79% |
21 LEAVENTHORPE AVENUE BD8 0ED · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £225,000 | 100 | £2,250 | D | 78% |