HouseValuation
Home·BD8·Valuation

104, LYTTON ROAD, BD8 9SR

Terraced·151·EPC D
Estimated value
£180,294

Median £1,194/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £160,000£258,000
Estimated value: £180,294Last sold (Dec 2016): £110,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BD8 9SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
284 KENSINGTON STREET
BD8 9LJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,000131£1,107E85%
298 KENSINGTON STREET
BD8 9LJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£182,100137£1,329C85%
5 DALTON TERRACE
BD8 8PE · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000160£750D84%
23 SPRINGFIELD STREET
BD8 8HQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£70,000129£543E82%
5 DURHAM TERRACE
BD8 9JH · Terraced
Sept 2025£160,000134£1,194E82%
125 LEAVENTHORPE LANE
BD8 0EG · Terraced
Jan 2026£258,000146£1,767C81%
12 CROSS ROAD
BD8 8QN · Terraced
Dec 2025£226,000130£1,738C80%
16 HOLLINGS TERRACE
BD8 8PF · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,000124£1,290D79%
1 LYTTON ROAD
BD8 9ST · Terraced
Aug 2025£130,000165£788F78%
12 CORNWALL ROAD
BD8 7JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,000150£933D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address