Estimated value
£169,371
Median £1,107/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £145,000£258,000
Estimated value: £169,371Last sold (Apr 1999): £38,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BD8 9SH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
284 KENSINGTON STREET BD8 9LJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 131 | £1,107 | E | 88% |
5 DURHAM TERRACE BD8 9JH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 134 | £1,194 | E | 85% |
298 KENSINGTON STREET BD8 9LJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £182,100 | 137 | £1,329 | C | 82% |
1 LYTTON ROAD BD8 9ST · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 165 | £788 | F | 81% |
5 DALTON TERRACE BD8 8PE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 160 | £750 | D | 81% |
23 SPRINGFIELD STREET BD8 8HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 129 | £543 | E | 79% |
125 LEAVENTHORPE LANE BD8 0EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £258,000 | 146 | £1,767 | C | 78% |
89 HOXTON STREET BD8 9NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 95 | £947 | E | 78% |
9 MIDDLEBROOK WALK BD8 0ER · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 131 | £1,641 | E | 77% |