HouseValuation
Home·BD8·Valuation

14, ST LEONARDS GROVE, BD8 9PL

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£144,102

Median £1,974/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £149,995£202,500
Estimated value: £144,102Last sold (Jul 2025): £185,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BD8 9PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 ST LEONARDS GROVE
BD8 9PL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£150,00076£1,974D88%
30 HERSCHEL ROAD
BD8 0QS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,00067£1,418D84%
44 LANGDALE AVENUE
BD8 0LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00065£2,462D83%
10 GLENHOLME ROAD
BD8 9DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£40,00068£588D83%
16 SQUIRE GREEN
BD8 9PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,00071£1,972C82%
24 MIDDLEBROOK CRESCENT
BD8 0EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50079£2,563C82%
133 WHITBY ROAD
BD8 9JJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£122,00074£1,649D82%
22 RHODESWAY
BD8 0PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£149,99571£2,113D81%
10 MIDDLEBROOK HILL
BD8 0EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£117,95077£1,532C81%
40 SHUTTLEWORTH LANE
BD8 0JR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£188,00070£2,686D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address