Estimated value
£69,615
Median £1,071/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,900Median £60,000£138,000
Estimated value: £69,615Last sold (May 2012): £35,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near BD8 9EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 REGENCY COURT BD8 9ET · Flat | Jan 2026 | £59,000 | 56 | £1,054 | C | 86% |
85 REGENCY COURT BD8 9EX · Flat | Jun 2025 | £49,000 | 50 | £980 | C | 80% |
12 SANDHILL CLOSE BD8 0DZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £70,000 | 63 | £1,111 | C | 76% |
94 REGENCY COURT BD8 9ET · Flat | May 2025 | £39,900 | 63 | £633 | D | 76% |
30 SANDHILL CLOSE BD8 0DZ · Flat | Feb 2025 | £68,000 | 58 | £1,172 | B | 75% |
14 WEETWOOD ROAD BD8 9EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 57 | £2,421 | C | 74% |
33 SANDHILL CLOSE BD8 0DZ · Flat | Jan 2025 | £83,000 | 59 | £1,407 | B | 74% |
LISTER COURT (FLAT 22) CUNLIFFE ROAD BD8 7DN · Flat | Apr 2025 | £60,000 | 56 | £1,071 | C | 73% |
3 REGENCY COURT BD8 9EY · Flat | Aug 2024 | £43,000 | 60 | £717 | C | 73% |
LISTER COURT (FLAT 14) CUNLIFFE ROAD BD8 7DN · Flat | Mar 2025 | £46,000 | 56 | £821 | C | 72% |