HouseValuation
Home·BD8·Valuation

58, REGENCY COURT, BD8 9EX

Flat·40·EPC D
Estimated value
£42,160

Median £1,054/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,950Median £59,000£79,000
Estimated value: £42,160Last sold (Jul 2007): £70,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BD8 9EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 REGENCY COURT
BD8 9EX · Flat
Jun 2025£49,00050£980C80%
130 SALT STREET
BD8 8BG · Flat
Sept 2025£70,00046£1,522C77%
30 ABBEYDALE DRIVE
BD8 0BS · Flat
Jan 2026£75,00051£1,471E75%
100 REGENCY COURT
BD8 9ET · Flat
Jan 2026£59,00056£1,054C74%
8 REGENCY COURT
BD8 9EY · Flat
Apr 2025£39,99549£816C72%
19 WEST PARK ROAD
BD8 9SG · Terraced
Dec 2025£79,00048£1,646D70%
42 REGENCY COURT
BD8 9EY · Flat
Jul 2024£50,50051£990D70%
1 REGENCY COURT
BD8 9EY · Flat
Nov 2024£39,95052£768C69%
31 WASHINGTON STREET
BD8 9QN · Terraced
Nov 2025£65,00050£1,300D69%
12 REGENCY COURT
BD8 9EY · Terraced
Dec 2025£51,50049£1,051C66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address