HouseValuation
Home·BD8·Valuation

97, REGENCY COURT, BD8 9ET

Flat·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£64,294

Median £1,054/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,900Median £58,500£138,000
Estimated value: £64,294Last sold (Mar 2011): £37,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BD8 9ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 REGENCY COURT
BD8 9ET · Flat
Jan 2026£59,00056£1,054C95%
109 REGENCY COURT
BD8 9ET · Flat
Mar 2025£58,50054£1,083C87%
94 REGENCY COURT
BD8 9ET · Flat
May 2025£39,90063£633D85%
12 SANDHILL CLOSE
BD8 0DZ · Flat
Aug 2025£70,00063£1,111C79%
1 REGENCY COURT
BD8 9EY · Flat
Nov 2024£39,95052£768C78%
92 REGENCY COURT
BD8 9ET · Flat
May 2024£52,50063£833D78%
121 REGENCY COURT
BD8 9ET · Flat
Apr 2024£50,00063£794D78%
14 WEETWOOD ROAD
BD8 9EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£138,00057£2,421C77%
85 REGENCY COURT
BD8 9EX · Flat
Jun 2025£49,00050£980C77%
LISTER COURT (FLAT 22) CUNLIFFE ROAD
BD8 7DN · Flat
Apr 2025£60,00056£1,071C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address