HouseValuation
Home·BD8·Valuation

23, GLENHOLME ROAD, BD8 9DR

Terraced·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£105,150

Median £1,402/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £110,000£210,000
Estimated value: £105,150Last sold (Aug 2005): £45,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD8 9DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 GLENHOLME ROAD
BD8 9DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£40,00068£588D95%
133 WHITBY ROAD
BD8 9JJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£122,00074£1,649D88%
36 ALLERTON ROAD
BD8 0BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00075£1,467D86%
61 LYTTON ROAD
BD8 9SR · Terraced
Aug 2025£89,00064£1,391D85%
208 KENSINGTON STREET
BD8 9LP · Terraced
Aug 2025£100,00074£1,351D84%
5 AGAR STREET
BD8 9QL · Terraced
Aug 2025£115,00082£1,402D84%
6 MORNINGSIDE
BD8 8QR · Terraced
Dec 2025£127,50083£1,536D83%
1015A THORNTON ROAD
BD8 0PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00069£3,043E83%
89 HOXTON STREET
BD8 9NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00095£947E81%
245 GIRLINGTON ROAD
BD8 9NX · Terraced
Apr 2025£70,00079£886D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address