HouseValuation
Home·BD8·Valuation

16, HOLLINGS STREET, BD8 8PP

Semi-detached·119·EPC F
Estimated value
£131,733

Median £1,107/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £145,000£305,000
Estimated value: £131,733Last sold (Mar 2011): £75,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near BD8 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 LISTER VIEW
BD8 8DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£127,000115£1,104C81%
23 SPRINGFIELD STREET
BD8 8HQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£70,000129£543E81%
9 MIDDLEBROOK WALK
BD8 0ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,000131£1,641E80%
31 HOLLINGS STREET
BD8 8PP · Terraced
Jun 2025£94,000108£870E79%
16 HOLLINGS TERRACE
BD8 8PF · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,000124£1,290D78%
4 HOME VIEW TERRACE
BD8 8QU · Terraced
Jan 2026£60,000105£571D77%
227 UPPER WOODLANDS ROAD
BD8 9JG · Semi-detached
May 2025£88,000128£688E74%
284 KENSINGTON STREET
BD8 9LJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,000131£1,107E74%
635 THORNTON ROAD
BD8 0BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00090£1,889D73%
1 COMO DRIVE
BD8 9PU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,000134£2,276C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address