HouseValuation
Home·BD8·Valuation

71, FEARNSIDES STREET, BD8 8PN

Terraced·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£104,170

Median £947/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £94,000£160,000
Estimated value: £104,170Last sold (May 2021): £50,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near BD8 8PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 HOLLINGS TERRACE
BD8 8PF · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,000124£1,290D87%
4 HOME VIEW TERRACE
BD8 8QU · Terraced
Jan 2026£60,000105£571D86%
89 HOXTON STREET
BD8 9NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00095£947E85%
23 SPRINGFIELD STREET
BD8 8HQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£70,000129£543E84%
14 HOLLINGS TERRACE
BD8 8PF · Terraced
Aug 2025£100,00094£1,064E84%
47 FEARNSIDES STREET
BD8 8PN · Terraced
Jun 2025£90,00077£1,169E83%
31 HOLLINGS STREET
BD8 8PP · Terraced
Jun 2025£94,000108£870E82%
2 CHATSWORTH PLACE
BD8 7PY · Terraced
Nov 2025£80,00097£825E82%
20 LUND STREET
BD8 0HS · Terraced
Nov 2025£95,000101£941D79%
6 MORNINGSIDE
BD8 8QR · Terraced
Dec 2025£127,50083£1,536D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address