Estimated value
£143,730
Median £1,597/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £135,000£202,500
Estimated value: £143,730Last sold (Jul 2023): £110,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BD8 0PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 LUND STREET BD8 0HS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 101 | £941 | D | 84% |
24 MIDDLEBROOK CRESCENT BD8 0EN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £202,500 | 79 | £2,563 | C | 84% |
10 MIDDLEBROOK HILL BD8 0EX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £117,950 | 77 | £1,532 | C | 83% |
32 SHELDRAKE AVENUE BD8 0RA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 72 | £1,875 | C | 82% |
36 ALLERTON ROAD BD8 0BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 75 | £1,467 | D | 82% |
3 WHIMBREL CLOSE BD8 0RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 72 | £1,597 | C | 82% |
635 THORNTON ROAD BD8 0BL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 90 | £1,889 | D | 81% |
6 MORNINGSIDE BD8 8QR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £127,500 | 83 | £1,536 | D | 80% |
946C THORNTON ROAD BD8 0EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £159,000 | 75 | £2,120 | C | 80% |