HouseValuation
Home·BD8·Valuation

8, VINE TERRACE EAST, BD8 0LF

Terraced·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£136,704

Median £1,536/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £127,500£210,000
Estimated value: £136,704Last sold (Mar 2010): £86,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near BD8 0LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 HOXTON STREET
BD8 9NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00095£947E85%
1015A THORNTON ROAD
BD8 0PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00069£3,043E85%
20 LUND STREET
BD8 0HS · Terraced
Nov 2025£95,000101£941D84%
941 THORNTON ROAD
BD8 0JE · Terraced
Jul 2025£125,00097£1,289E83%
2 CHATSWORTH PLACE
BD8 7PY · Terraced
Nov 2025£80,00097£825E82%
36 ALLERTON ROAD
BD8 0BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00075£1,467D82%
635 THORNTON ROAD
BD8 0BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00090£1,889D81%
6 MORNINGSIDE
BD8 8QR · Terraced
Dec 2025£127,50083£1,536D80%
16 BULLROYD AVENUE
BD8 0AX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£186,00092£2,022E79%
3 LINGWOOD TERRACE
BD8 0BD · Terraced
May 2025£135,00085£1,588D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address