Estimated value
£55,550
Median £1,111/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,995Median £70,000£75,000
Estimated value: £55,550Last sold (Jan 2007): £98,500
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near BD8 0BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 ABBEYDALE DRIVE BD8 0BS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 51 | £1,471 | E | 89% |
100 REGENCY COURT BD8 9ET · Flat | Jan 2026 | £59,000 | 56 | £1,054 | C | 84% |
130 SALT STREET BD8 8BG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £70,000 | 46 | £1,522 | C | 80% |
12 SANDHILL CLOSE BD8 0DZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £70,000 | 63 | £1,111 | C | 78% |
85 REGENCY COURT BD8 9EX · Flat | Jun 2025 | £49,000 | 50 | £980 | C | 78% |
16 MALLARD COURT BD8 0NU · Flat | Sept 2024 | £45,000 | 49 | £918 | C | 77% |
37 SANDHILL CLOSE BD8 0DZ · Flat | Aug 2024 | £73,000 | 47 | £1,553 | C | 76% |
8 REGENCY COURT BD8 9EY · Flat | Apr 2025 | £39,995 | 49 | £816 | C | 76% |
LISTER COURT (FLAT 22) CUNLIFFE ROAD BD8 7DN · Flat | Apr 2025 | £60,000 | 56 | £1,071 | C | 76% |
50 JESSE STREET BD8 0JQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £71,000 | 53 | £1,340 | D | 76% |