Estimated value
£247,791
Median £1,641/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £215,000£331,000
Estimated value: £247,791Last sold (Aug 2022): £122,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BD8 0AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
125 LEAVENTHORPE LANE BD8 0EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £258,000 | 146 | £1,767 | C | 89% |
298 KENSINGTON STREET BD8 9LJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £182,100 | 137 | £1,329 | C | 83% |
12 CROSS ROAD BD8 8QN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £226,000 | 130 | £1,738 | C | 83% |
5 DALTON TERRACE BD8 8PE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 160 | £750 | D | 81% |
23 SPRINGFIELD STREET BD8 8HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 129 | £543 | E | 79% |
5 COLSTON CLOSE BD8 0BN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £331,000 | 144 | £2,299 | C | 78% |
284 KENSINGTON STREET BD8 9LJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 131 | £1,107 | E | 77% |
1 COMO DRIVE BD8 9PU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 134 | £2,276 | C | 76% |
9 MIDDLEBROOK WALK BD8 0ER · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 131 | £1,641 | E | 76% |