Estimated value
£168,192
Median £1,152/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £155,000£240,000
Estimated value: £168,192Last sold (May 2020): £260,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near BD7 4RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 ANNE STREET BD7 4RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | - | - | - | 83% |
102 CUMBERLAND ROAD BD7 2JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 137 | £1,241 | C | 82% |
962 GREAT HORTON ROAD BD7 4AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,300 | 107 | £1,152 | D | 78% |
4 BRACKENHILL MEWS BD7 4HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 90 | £1,722 | C | 75% |
31 ASCOT DRIVE BD7 4NN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £85,000 | 136 | £625 | C | 75% |
59A POPLAR GROVE BD7 4LL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 132 | £1,818 | C | 75% |
24 FRENSHAM DRIVE BD7 4AR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £198,000 | 109 | £1,817 | C | 74% |
16 ETNA STREET BD7 4RD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £60,000 | 103 | £583 | C | 74% |
970 GREAT HORTON ROAD BD7 4AE · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £120,000 | 144 | £833 | C | 74% |