Estimated value
£285,208
Median £1,852/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £282,500£412,500
Estimated value: £285,208Last sold (Jul 2021): £236,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BD7 4ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 BELDON LANE BD7 4JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 108 | £2,616 | C | 81% |
20 HOLLYBANK ROAD BD7 4QP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £318,000 | 122 | £2,607 | C | 81% |
37 PICKLES LANE BD7 4DN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £412,500 | 114 | £3,618 | C | 77% |
41 SOUTHMERE OVAL BD7 4HS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 111 | £2,928 | D | 76% |
31 ASCOT DRIVE BD7 4NN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £85,000 | 136 | £625 | C | 75% |
142A OLD ROAD BD7 4ND · Detached | Nov 2024 | £320,000 | 184 | £1,739 | E | 75% |
59A POPLAR GROVE BD7 4LL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 132 | £1,818 | C | 75% |
203 MOORE AVENUE BD7 4JR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 108 | £1,852 | E | 75% |
255 CEMETERY ROAD BD7 2PY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 113 | £973 | D | 75% |