HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

59A, POPLAR GROVE, BD7 4LL

Semi-detached·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£269,676

Median £2,043/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £250,000£412,500
Estimated value: £269,676Last sold (Jul 2025): £240,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD7 4LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 POPLAR GROVE
BD7 4LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00093£2,043D86%
20 HOLLYBANK ROAD
BD7 4QP · Detached
Feb 2026£318,000122£2,607C84%
31 ASCOT DRIVE
BD7 4NN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£85,000136£625C84%
24 FRENSHAM DRIVE
BD7 4AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£198,000109£1,817C83%
207 MOORE AVENUE
BD7 4HR · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£250,000117£2,137C81%
83 POPLAR GROVE
BD7 4LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,000100£1,850D81%
37 PICKLES LANE
BD7 4DN · Detached
Oct 2025£412,500114£3,618C80%
90 FRENSHAM DRIVE
BD7 4AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£250,000123£2,033C80%
102 CUMBERLAND ROAD
BD7 2JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000137£1,241C79%
41 SOUTHMERE OVAL
BD7 4HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000111£2,928D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address