HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

16, CRAGG TERRACE, BD7 4HD

Terraced·51·EPC E
Estimated value
£71,859

Median £1,409/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£32,500Median £62,000£185,000
Estimated value: £71,859Last sold (Feb 2022): £50,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near BD7 4HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 HOLLYBANK ROAD
BD7 4QL · Terraced
Sept 2025£32,50051£637E85%
41 TANNER HILL ROAD
BD7 4BR · Terraced
Jan 2026£149,00057£2,614C83%
3 WINDERMERE ROAD
BD7 4RQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£155,00054£2,870D82%
73 ASCOT PARADE
BD7 4NJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£56,00046£1,217D82%
4 KINGSWOOD STREET
BD7 3DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£62,00044£1,409D82%
48 DAISY STREET
BD7 3PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00057£1,491D82%
429 GREAT HORTON ROAD
BD7 3DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£45,00054£833D81%
741 GREAT HORTON ROAD
BD7 4DU · Terraced
Jul 2025£58,00053£1,094D80%
17 CRAGG TERRACE
BD7 4HD · Terraced
Feb 2025£60,00046£1,304C80%
91 TANNER HILL ROAD
BD7 4BR · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00058£3,190C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address