HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

720, GREAT HORTON ROAD, BD7 4EY

Semi-detached·50·EPC E
Estimated value
£118,200

Median £2,364/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£32,500Median £130,000£225,000
Estimated value: £118,200Last sold (Mar 2017): £79,950

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 50 points.

Sales near BD7 4EY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 PICKLES LANE
BD7 4DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£80,00043£1,860C84%
11 FAIRWAY AVENUE
BD7 4JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00056£2,857D83%
2 FAIRWAY CLOSE
BD7 4JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00055£2,364D82%
92 OLD ROAD
BD7 4PE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£85,00051£1,667D81%
25 HOLLYBANK GARDENS
BD7 4QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00060£3,750D80%
61 HOLLYBANK ROAD
BD7 4QL · Terraced
Sept 2025£32,50051£637E79%
3 HOLLYBANK GARDENS
BD7 4QR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£150,00057£2,632D77%
41 TANNER HILL ROAD
BD7 4BR · Terraced
Jan 2026£149,00057£2,614C77%
219 MOORE AVENUE
BD7 4HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£120,00053£2,264D77%
16 GLENBROOK DRIVE
BD7 2QF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£97,00055£1,764D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address