HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

254, MOORE AVENUE, BD7 4DR

Flat·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£73,010

Median £1,490/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £76,000£160,000
Estimated value: £73,010Last sold (May 2025): £86,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near BD7 4DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 PICKLES LANE
BD7 4DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£80,00043£1,860C78%
75 HALSTEAD PLACE
BD7 3LY · Flat
Jul 2025£61,00048£1,271D75%
4 FALCON STREET
BD7 3HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,00051£1,490C73%
12 CRAGG LANE
BD7 4HE · Terraced
Sept 2025£60,00044£1,364C73%
48 HEW CLEWS
BD7 4RF · Flat
Oct 2024£75,00058£1,293C71%
17 SUMMER HILL STREET
BD7 2LN · Terraced
Dec 2025£66,00048£1,375C71%
11 FAIRWAY AVENUE
BD7 4JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00056£2,857D71%
CHELSEA HOUSE (3) GLENLEE ROAD
BD7 2QA · Flat
May 2025£39,99939£1,026C71%
41 TANNER HILL ROAD
BD7 4BR · Terraced
Jan 2026£149,00057£2,614C71%
2 FAIRWAY CLOSE
BD7 4JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00055£2,364D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address