HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

91, TANNER HILL ROAD, BD7 4BR

Terraced·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£114,260

Median £1,970/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £130,000£155,000
Estimated value: £114,260Last sold (Oct 2025): £185,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BD7 4BR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 TANNER HILL ROAD
BD7 4BR · Terraced
Jan 2026£149,00057£2,614C95%
22 HOLLY PARK DRIVE
BD7 4DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00066£1,970C90%
7 TANNER HILL ROAD
BD7 4BR · Terraced
May 2025£155,00060£2,583C88%
4 FALCON STREET
BD7 3HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,00051£1,490C85%
19 ESMOND STREET
BD7 4DX · Terraced
Dec 2025£80,00060£1,333D85%
16 SOUTHMERE GROVE
BD7 3NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£138,00062£2,226C85%
17 STANMORE PLACE
BD7 2EN · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00065£1,692D83%
86 HARTINGTON TERRACE
BD7 2HN · Terraced
Mar 2026£99,00061£1,623D83%
14 HUDSON CRESCENT
BD7 3NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00066£1,970D83%
3 WINDERMERE ROAD
BD7 4RQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£155,00054£2,870D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address