HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

49, GREY FRIAR WALK, BD7 4BD

Semi-detached·123·EPC E
Estimated value
£227,796

Median £1,852/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,300Median £195,000£325,000
Estimated value: £227,796Last sold (Jul 2007): £154,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BD7 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
203 MOORE AVENUE
BD7 4JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000108£1,852E90%
41 SOUTHMERE OVAL
BD7 4HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000111£2,928D85%
24 FRENSHAM DRIVE
BD7 4AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£198,000109£1,817C83%
61 FRENSHAM DRIVE
BD7 4AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000110£2,182D83%
55 POPLAR GROVE
BD7 4LL · Semi-detached
May 2025£175,000108£1,620E82%
962 GREAT HORTON ROAD
BD7 4AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£123,300107£1,152D81%
1 BARTLE LANE
BD7 4PZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00093£1,398E80%
87 POPLAR GROVE
BD7 4LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00093£2,043D80%
72 ASCOT DRIVE
BD7 4NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00098£1,888E80%
34 GREY FRIAR WALK
BD7 4BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£195,000115£1,696C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address