HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

10, FRENSHAM GROVE, BD7 4AN

Detached·124·EPC E
Estimated value
£323,268

Median £2,607/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £282,500£470,000
Estimated value: £323,268Last sold (Sept 2024): £220,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near BD7 4AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 BELDON LANE
BD7 4JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£282,500108£2,616C84%
20 HOLLYBANK ROAD
BD7 4QP · Detached
Feb 2026£318,000122£2,607C84%
203 MOORE AVENUE
BD7 4JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000108£1,852E84%
37 PICKLES LANE
BD7 4DN · Detached
Oct 2025£412,500114£3,618C80%
41 SOUTHMERE OVAL
BD7 4HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000111£2,928D79%
97 HOLLYBANK ROAD
BD7 4QL · Detached
Dec 2024£470,000128£3,672E78%
255 CEMETERY ROAD
BD7 2PY · Detached
Oct 2025£110,000113£973D78%
24 FRENSHAM DRIVE
BD7 4AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£198,000109£1,817C77%
39 HOLLYBANK ROAD
BD7 4QP · Detached
Mar 2025£245,000114£2,149D77%
61 FRENSHAM DRIVE
BD7 4AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000110£2,182D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address