Estimated value
£158,274
Median £977/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £140,000£225,000
Estimated value: £158,274Last sold (Apr 2024): £146,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BD7 3PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
456 GREAT HORTON ROAD BD7 3HS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 173 | £520 | E | 84% |
16 EASBY ROAD BD7 1QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 180 | £1,250 | D | 82% |
21 CLIVE PLACE BD7 3AL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £99,995 | 136 | £735 | E | 80% |
166 HORTON GRANGE ROAD BD7 2DP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £145,000 | 150 | £967 | E | 78% |
21 PRINCEVILLE STREET BD7 2AG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 169 | £888 | E | 78% |
2 ROSLYN PLACE BD7 3AF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £165,000 | 129 | £1,279 | E | 77% |
13 HOLLINGWOOD AVENUE BD7 2NW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £124,000 | 117 | £1,060 | E | 76% |
413 SOUTHFIELD LANE BD7 3DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 87 | £977 | E | 76% |
294 SOUTHFIELD LANE BD7 3DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 88 | £1,591 | E | 76% |