HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

3, SOUTHMERE GROVE, BD7 3NX

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£172,080

Median £2,151/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £157,000£190,000
Estimated value: £172,080Last sold (Oct 2008): £110,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BD7 3NX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
93 EWART STREET
BD7 3PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,00073£2,151D88%
16 SOUTHMERE GROVE
BD7 3NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£138,00062£2,226C84%
5 OLD ROAD
BD7 4PJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00073£2,329C82%
49 SCHOLEMOOR AVENUE
BD7 2RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00087£1,667D82%
18 SOUTHMERE AVENUE
BD7 3NU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00086£2,209D81%
21 GLENBROOK DRIVE
BD7 2QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,00084£2,107C81%
29 OLD ROAD
BD7 4PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£133,00070£1,900D81%
107 JER LANE
BD7 4NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00078£2,372C80%
35 NORTHSIDE TERRACE
BD7 2QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00072£1,806D80%
4 BRACKENHILL MEWS
BD7 4HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00090£1,722C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address