HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

93, SOUTHMERE DRIVE, BD7 3NT

Semi-detached·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£153,900

Median £1,900/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £145,000£190,000
Estimated value: £153,900Last sold (Mar 2006): £115,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BD7 3NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
93 EWART STREET
BD7 3PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,00073£2,151D88%
413 SOUTHFIELD LANE
BD7 3DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£85,00087£977E82%
294 SOUTHFIELD LANE
BD7 3DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00088£1,591E82%
49 SCHOLEMOOR AVENUE
BD7 2RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00087£1,667D82%
52 ASCOT DRIVE
BD7 4NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00069£2,101E82%
18 SOUTHMERE AVENUE
BD7 3NU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00086£2,209D81%
29 OLD ROAD
BD7 4PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£133,00070£1,900D81%
1 BARTLE LANE
BD7 4PZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00093£1,398E81%
87 POPLAR GROVE
BD7 4LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00093£2,043D81%
35 NORTHSIDE TERRACE
BD7 2QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00072£1,806D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address