Estimated value
£126,880
Median £1,220/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £122,000£155,000
Estimated value: £126,880Last sold (Sept 2002): £35,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BD7 3EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 CROSS LANE BD7 3LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,000 | 100 | £1,220 | D | 88% |
5 BURDALE PLACE BD7 2DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £93,000 | 103 | £903 | D | 85% |
962 GREAT HORTON ROAD BD7 4AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,300 | 107 | £1,152 | D | 85% |
121 HARLOW ROAD BD7 2HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 102 | £1,373 | D | 83% |
4 BRACKENHILL MEWS BD7 4HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 90 | £1,722 | C | 82% |
15 EWART PLACE BD7 3PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 81 | £1,235 | D | 82% |
15 RETFORD PLACE BD7 1RL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 90 | £1,556 | C | 81% |
55 HALSTEAD PLACE BD7 3LY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £67,000 | 74 | £905 | D | 81% |
21 KINGSWOOD STREET BD7 3DU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £80,000 | 92 | £870 | E | 81% |