HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

1, ROCKLAND CRESCENT, BD7 2SN

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£162,540

Median £1,806/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £145,000£255,000
Estimated value: £162,540Last sold (Jul 2014): £135,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BD7 2SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ROCKLAND CRESCENT
BD7 2SN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£115,00090£1,278D91%
8 LOWELL AVENUE
BD7 2PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£75,000100£750D90%
49 SCHOLEMOOR AVENUE
BD7 2RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00087£1,667D90%
5 BURDALE PLACE
BD7 2DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£93,000103£903D84%
87 POPLAR GROVE
BD7 4LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00093£2,043D84%
22 GLENDARE ROAD
BD7 2QL · Terraced
Jan 2026£126,00086£1,465D83%
21 GLENBROOK DRIVE
BD7 2QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,00084£2,107C83%
8 SCHOLEMOOR AVENUE
BD7 2RX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£163,50089£1,837D83%
9 ELLERCROFT AVENUE
BD7 2EG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£255,00095£2,684D83%
35 NORTHSIDE TERRACE
BD7 2QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00072£1,806D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address