HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

131, CLAYTON ROAD, BD7 2RD

Terraced·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£167,400

Median £1,240/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £140,000£174,000
Estimated value: £167,400Last sold (Oct 2000): £16,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BD7 2RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
118 HARTINGTON TERRACE
BD7 2HN · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,000121£744D89%
102 CUMBERLAND ROAD
BD7 2JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000137£1,241C87%
13 HOLLINGWOOD AVENUE
BD7 2NW · Terraced
Dec 2025£124,000117£1,060E84%
5 BURDALE PLACE
BD7 2DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£93,000103£903D84%
71 HARLOW ROAD
BD7 2HT · Terraced
Jul 2025£150,000121£1,240D84%
121 HARLOW ROAD
BD7 2HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,000102£1,373D82%
166 HORTON GRANGE ROAD
BD7 2DP · Terraced
Jul 2025£145,000150£967E80%
178 CLAYTON ROAD
BD7 2RD · Terraced
Jan 2025£174,000105£1,657D80%
962 GREAT HORTON ROAD
BD7 4AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£123,300107£1,152D79%
2 TURNER AVENUE
BD7 2PX · Terraced
Mar 2026£139,00068£2,044D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address