Estimated value
£162,342
Median £933/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £140,000£225,000
Estimated value: £162,342Last sold (Oct 2022): £70,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BD7 2JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 EASBY ROAD BD7 1QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 180 | £1,250 | D | 85% |
102 CUMBERLAND ROAD BD7 2JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 137 | £1,241 | C | 81% |
166 HORTON GRANGE ROAD BD7 2DP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £145,000 | 150 | £967 | E | 80% |
21 PRINCEVILLE STREET BD7 2AG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 169 | £888 | E | 80% |
5 BURDALE PLACE BD7 2DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £93,000 | 103 | £903 | D | 78% |
118 HARTINGTON TERRACE BD7 2HN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 121 | £744 | D | 77% |
456 GREAT HORTON ROAD BD7 3HS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 173 | £520 | E | 76% |
121 HARLOW ROAD BD7 2HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 102 | £1,373 | D | 76% |
166 HORTON GRANGE ROAD BD7 2DP · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £140,000 | 150 | £933 | E | 75% |
47 CUMBERLAND ROAD BD7 2JP · Other | Jul 2025 | £80,000 | 148 | £541 | E | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address