Estimated value
£138,992
Median £1,241/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £140,000£318,000
Estimated value: £138,992Last sold (Feb 2023): £210,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near BD7 2JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BURDALE PLACE BD7 2DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £93,000 | 103 | £903 | D | 75% |
8 LOWELL AVENUE BD7 2PR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 100 | £750 | D | 75% |
103 CUMBERLAND ROAD BD7 2JP · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £60,000 | 109 | £550 | C | 74% |
118 HARTINGTON TERRACE BD7 2HN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 121 | £744 | D | 74% |
31 BELDON LANE BD7 4JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 108 | £2,616 | C | 73% |
20 HOLLYBANK ROAD BD7 4QP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £318,000 | 122 | £2,607 | C | 73% |
121 HARLOW ROAD BD7 2HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 102 | £1,373 | D | 73% |
24 FRENSHAM DRIVE BD7 4AR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £198,000 | 109 | £1,817 | C | 72% |
102 CUMBERLAND ROAD BD7 2JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 137 | £1,241 | C | 72% |
47 CUMBERLAND ROAD BD7 2JP · Other | Jul 2025 | £80,000 | 148 | £541 | E | 72% |