HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

123, HARLOW ROAD, BD7 2HT

Terraced·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£125,689

Median £1,591/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £140,000£170,000
Estimated value: £125,689Last sold (Jul 2006): £30,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near BD7 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 TURNER AVENUE
BD7 2PX · Terraced
Mar 2026£139,00068£2,044D88%
17 GLENROSE DRIVE
BD7 2QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00069£2,174D86%
91 CLAYTON ROAD
BD7 2LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00071£2,113D86%
22 GLENDARE ROAD
BD7 2QL · Terraced
Jan 2026£126,00086£1,465D86%
37 ABERDEEN PLACE
BD7 2HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£80,00076£1,053D86%
121 HARLOW ROAD
BD7 2HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,000102£1,373D85%
18 GLENDARE ROAD
BD7 2QL · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00087£1,322D83%
2 SCHOLEMOOR AVENUE
BD7 2RX · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00071£2,394D83%
413 SOUTHFIELD LANE
BD7 3DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£85,00087£977E83%
294 SOUTHFIELD LANE
BD7 3DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00088£1,591E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address