Estimated value
£169,740
Median £2,829/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£161,549Median £179,995£184,995
Estimated value: £169,740Last sold (Sept 2023): £159,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BD7 2FQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 COTTON MILL LANE BD7 2FF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £172,564 | 61 | £2,829 | B | 88% |
26 COTTON MILL LANE BD7 2FF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £172,564 | 61 | £2,829 | B | 88% |
22 COTTON MILL LANE BD7 2FF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £181,656 | 69 | £2,633 | B | 85% |
23 COTTON MILL LANE BD7 2FF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £179,995 | 59 | £3,051 | B | 85% |
21 COTTON MILL LANE BD7 2FF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 69 | £2,609 | B | 85% |
14 COTTON MILL LANE BD7 2FF · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £161,549 | 60 | £2,692 | B | 83% |
12 COTTON MILL LANE BD7 2FF · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £179,995 | 62 | £2,903 | B | 81% |
10 COTTON MILL LANE BD7 2FF · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £169,995 | 62 | £2,742 | B | 81% |