Estimated value
£106,264
Median £2,872/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,500Median £125,000£232,500
Estimated value: £106,264Last sold (Feb 2022): £124,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BD6 3RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 MANDALE ROAD BD6 3JS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 36 | £3,194 | D | 86% |
9 ASTRAL VIEW BD6 3AL · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £62,500 | 33 | £1,894 | C | 79% |
298 BEACON ROAD BD6 3DU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 45 | £2,778 | D | 79% |
8B TRENHOLME AVENUE BD6 2NJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £232,500 | 32 | £7,266 | D | 78% |
12 CLOVERVILLE APPROACH BD6 1ET · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 46 | £2,826 | D | 77% |
474 BEACON ROAD BD6 3DG · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £135,000 | 47 | £2,872 | D | 77% |
60 GLENDALE DRIVE BD6 2LS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 48 | £3,750 | C | 75% |
27 HATTON CLOSE BD6 1JS · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £80,000 | 35 | £2,286 | C | 75% |