HouseValuation
Home·BD6·Valuation

1, BREIGHTON ADOWN, BD6 3LF

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£232,379

Median £2,611/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £210,000£235,000
Estimated value: £232,379Last sold (Dec 2016): £53,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD6 3LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 MOORE AVENUE
BD6 3HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00092£2,174C91%
221 WIBSEY PARK AVENUE
BD6 3QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00079£2,278C90%
5 PETREL CLOSE
BD6 3YB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00078£2,910C90%
14 PINTAIL AVENUE
BD6 3XX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00088£2,614C87%
24 PEREGRINE WAY
BD6 3YA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00085£2,471C87%
20 KENMORE CRESCENT
BD6 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00090£2,611D87%
137 MANDALE ROAD
BD6 3JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00080£2,625D87%
20 YEOMAN COURT
BD6 3WZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00091£2,253D86%
28 VERDUN ROAD
BD6 3RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£213,00079£2,696C86%
1 ROOLEY CROFT
BD6 1FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00083£2,289C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address