HouseValuation
Home·BD6·Valuation

7, THORNCROFT ROAD, BD6 3ER

Terraced·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£193,402

Median £1,639/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £200,000£240,000
Estimated value: £193,402Last sold (Jun 2018): £142,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BD6 3ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 KEILDER CRESCENT
BD6 3WW · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,000104£2,163C87%
510 HALIFAX ROAD
BD6 2LH · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,000117£1,368D86%
24 BEECHWOOD GROVE
BD6 3AE · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,000125£1,320D86%
19 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
BD6 3AF · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,000107£2,243D85%
123 WIBSEY PARK AVENUE
BD6 3QD · Terraced
Sept 2025£172,000109£1,578D85%
10 KINGFISHER COURT
BD6 3YS · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,000107£2,150C85%
83 THORNCROFT ROAD
BD6 3ER · Terraced
Aug 2025£230,00087£2,644D84%
4 BRIARWOOD GROVE
BD6 1SF · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,000122£1,639D84%
22 BEECHWOOD GROVE
BD6 3AE · Terraced
Jul 2025£177,000119£1,487D84%
29 NORTH ROAD
BD6 1TR · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,000108£1,343C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address