HouseValuation
Home·BD6·Valuation

19, BEECHWOOD AVENUE, BD6 3AF

Terraced·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£183,933

Median £1,719/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £177,000£230,000
Estimated value: £183,933Last sold (Sept 2025): £240,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BD6 3AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 KEILDER CRESCENT
BD6 3WW · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,000104£2,163C87%
510 HALIFAX ROAD
BD6 2LH · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,000117£1,368D86%
157 WIBSEY PARK AVENUE
BD6 3QD · Terraced
Sept 2025£165,00096£1,719D85%
536 BEACON ROAD
BD6 3NA · Terraced
Mar 2026£183,00082£2,232D85%
123 WIBSEY PARK AVENUE
BD6 3QD · Terraced
Sept 2025£172,000109£1,578D85%
107 WIBSEY PARK AVENUE
BD6 3QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00094£1,862E85%
10 KINGFISHER COURT
BD6 3YS · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,000107£2,150C85%
4 BRIARWOOD GROVE
BD6 1SF · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,000122£1,639D84%
22 BEECHWOOD GROVE
BD6 3AE · Terraced
Jul 2025£177,000119£1,487D84%
29 NORTH ROAD
BD6 1TR · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,000108£1,343C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address