HouseValuation
Home·BD6·Valuation

3, LOCHY ROAD, BD6 2TG

Terraced·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£185,580

Median £2,062/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £180,000£200,000
Estimated value: £185,580Last sold (Aug 2025): £122,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BD6 2TG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BRAINE CROFT
BD6 2JF · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,00097£2,062C85%
643 HALIFAX ROAD
BD6 2QS · Terraced
Aug 2025£156,00085£1,835C85%
21 DENE ROAD
BD6 3PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00082£2,195C84%
31 ROYDS HALL DRIVE
BD6 2LQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£175,00085£2,059C84%
14 LOCHY ROAD
BD6 2TG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00065£2,769C84%
536 BEACON ROAD
BD6 3NA · Terraced
Mar 2026£183,00082£2,232D83%
5 WESTERN FOLD
BD6 2BU · Terraced
Jul 2025£140,00098£1,429C83%
56 MEADWAY
BD6 2SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£179,00091£1,967C83%
7 DAWSON AVENUE
BD6 1HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£163,00077£2,117D83%
120 FENWICK DRIVE
BD6 2RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00091£1,978C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address