HouseValuation
Home·BD6·Valuation

3, RHUM CLOSE, BD6 2TF

Semi-detached·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£125,010

Median £2,778/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,500Median £130,000£180,000
Estimated value: £125,010Last sold (Jan 2022): £95,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BD6 2TF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 GLENDALE DRIVE
BD6 2LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00048£3,750C86%
26 LOWESWATER AVENUE
BD6 2TH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£138,00046£3,000C85%
1 WASTWATER DRIVE
BD6 2TN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00051£2,451E83%
7 ALBERT STREET
BD6 1UB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£115,00050£2,300D83%
12 CLOVERVILLE APPROACH
BD6 1ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00046£2,826D83%
7 FLEECE STREET
BD6 2EH · Terraced
Dec 2025£57,50051£1,127D82%
28 LOWESWATER AVENUE
BD6 2TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£105,00056£1,875C80%
298 BEACON ROAD
BD6 3DU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£125,00045£2,778D80%
19 SHIRE CLOSE
BD6 2ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£152,00053£2,868D79%
8 LOWESWATER AVENUE
BD6 2TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00056£2,768C79%

Dig deeper into this address