HouseValuation
Home·BD6·Valuation

128, MEADWAY, BD6 2SS

Semi-detached·142·EPC C
Estimated value
£280,450

Median £1,975/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £250,000£300,000
Estimated value: £280,450Last sold (Oct 2023): £210,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BD6 2SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 WESTERN FOLD
BD6 2BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000162£1,636C90%
23 DEAN BECK AVENUE
BD6 1DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000128£1,914C86%
188 REEVY AVENUE
BD6 3RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000123£2,439C85%
11 WINTON GREEN
BD6 2NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£197,500100£1,975C81%
83 WATTY HALL ROAD
BD6 3AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000108£2,315C80%
72 LINGDALE ROAD
BD6 2NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£234,998100£2,350C80%
421 HALIFAX ROAD
BD6 2JY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£250,000157£1,592D79%
4 EGREMONT CRESCENT
BD6 2SJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£173,000101£1,713C79%
7 LEAVINGTON CLOSE
BD6 2NN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,000108£1,759C79%
42 RAEBURN DRIVE
BD6 2LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,000115£2,565C78%

Dig deeper into this address