Estimated value
£52,000
Median £2,000/m² in your area × 26 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £111,000£232,500
Estimated value: £52,000Last sold (Oct 2005): £59,995
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BD6 2EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 FENDER ROAD BD6 3EN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 25 | £2,000 | E | 81% |
15 GREEN END ROAD BD6 1TT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £77,500 | 26 | £2,981 | E | 75% |
190 ST ENOCHS ROAD BD6 3BT · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £65,000 | 29 | £2,241 | D | 75% |
510 HALIFAX ROAD BD6 2LH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 117 | £1,368 | D | 73% |
8B TRENHOLME AVENUE BD6 2NJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £232,500 | 32 | £7,266 | D | 71% |
49 FLEECE STREET BD6 2EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £111,000 | 56 | £1,982 | D | 71% |
7 FLEECE STREET BD6 2EH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £57,500 | 51 | £1,127 | D | 70% |
BUTTERSHAW POST OFFICE, 656 HALIFAX ROAD BD6 2EA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
12 CLYDESDALE DRIVE BD6 2EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 62 | £2,500 | C | 69% |